Marvel Universe >> View Post
·
Post By
Carlos

In Reply To
Ktang

Subj: Re: Round Two: Massive Marvel March Madness
Posted: Tue Mar 27, 2007 at 11:31:12 am CDT
Reply Subj: Round Two: Massive Marvel March Madness
Posted: Tue Mar 27, 2007 at 10:56:32 am CDT

Previous Post


This is simply a popularity contest and NOT a "X" vs."Y" battle. However, if you choose to consider powers as a factor in your concept of popularity then, ok. Everyone is welcome to vote.Simply choose which character you like best in each match-up.

(The 3 person match-ups are to correct the errors of Round One)
Each round will last about 48 hours.
Good luck with your favorites and have fun.

Division I
1.Spiderman-----------32.Aurora
2.Cap-----------------31.Foggy Nelson
3.Namor---------------30.MultipleMan
4.Dr. Doom------------29.USAgent
5.Red Skull-----------28.Havok
6.Falcon--------------27.Blackbolt
7.Kang----------------39.Sabra
57.Arcade-------------40.UnionJack
9.Leader--------------24.Wonderman
10.Hawkeye----42.Bullseye---64. Man-Thing
11.Angel--------------22.Enchantress
12.She-Hulk-----------21.Henry Gyrich
13.Black Panther------20.BetaRayBill
14.Elektra------------19.Nightcrawler
50.Stature-----18.Gravity----63.Silverclaw
16.Hercules-----------17.Sabertooth

Division II
1.Hulk-----------------33.Moondragon
2.IronMan--------------31.Kitty Pryde
3.Ms.Marvel------------30.AbsorbingMan
4.Silver Surfer-----29.Nighthawk-----34.Wrecker
5.Vision---------------28.Cloak
6.Thanos------27.JeanGrey-----22.Magik
7.Wolverine------------26.Nova
8.Mr.Fantastic---------25.Overmind
9.Cage-----------------41.Sandman
10.GreenGoblin---------23.Ghost Rider
11.Rogue------43.Scarlet Spider----38.Bishop
12.Professor X.--------21.Punisher
13.Iron Fist-----------20.Hulkling
14.Wasp----------------19.Taskmaster
15.Annihilus----18.Baron Zemo-----10.Beast
16.Emma Frost----------17.Moonstone

Division III
1.Thing----------------33.Rhino
2.Quicksilver-----31.Super-Skrull----34.Arachne
3.Galactus--------30.Dazzler------- 29.WarMachine
4.Venom-----------58.Sasquatch------36.Diablo
5.Songbird-------------37.MachineMan
6.Uatu-----------------27.Pulsar-Monica
7.Captain Marvel-------26.J.JonahJameson
8.Beyonder-------------40.DocSamson
56.Ronan---------------24.Mr.Sinister
10.Ares----------------23.Cable
11.Loki----------------43.MoleculeMan
12.Juggernaut----------21.Human Torch
52.Shang-Chi-----------20.Invisible Woman
14.Kingpin-------------46.EgoLivingPlanet
15.Yellowjacket--------18.Black Widow
17.Edwin Jarvis----49.Jolt----47.Modok

Division IV
1.Thor------------------32.SpiderMan2099
2.FranklinRichards------31.Gambit
3.Scarlet Witch---------30.CaptainBritian
4.Magneto---------------29.Tigra
5.Aunt May------37.BlackCat-----55.Dormannu
6.Colossus------36.Kraven-------27.NickFury
7.Ultron----------------39.Belasco
8.Moon Knight-----------40.Banshee
9.Storm-----------------41.Caliban
10.Ares-----56.Forge----42.Atlas
11.Rick Jones-----------43.Guardian-new
12.Daredevil------------44.Drax
13.Doc Octopus----------20.Mandarin
14.Black Knight---------19.SpiderWoman
50.Odin-----------------18.Winter Soldier
49.Super-Adaptoid-------48.RadioactiveMan

Notes:
Hawkeye and Thing were the only unanimous winners in Round One.
Aurora beat Northstar 8-7. SpiderMan2099 beat SpiderGirl 8-7
MVP got 3 votes and I'm not sure he has officially appeared yet.

>
> This is simply a popularity contest and NOT a "X" vs."Y" battle. However, if you choose to consider powers as a factor in your concept of popularity then, ok. Everyone is welcome to vote.Simply choose which character you like best in each match-up.
>
> (The 3 person match-ups are to correct the errors of Round One)
> Each round will last about 48 hours.
> Good luck with your favorites and have fun.
>
> Division I
> 32.Aurora
> 2.Captain America
> 30.MultipleMan
> 4.Dr. Doom
> 5.Red Skull
> 6.Falcon
> 7.Kang
> 40.UnionJack
> 24.Wonderman
> 10.Hawkeye
> 22.Enchantress
> 12.She-Hulk
> 13.Black Panther
> 19.Nightcrawler
> 563.Silverclaw
> 16.Hercules
>
> Division II
> 1.Hulk
> 31.Kitty Pryde
> 3.Ms.Marvel
> 4.Silver Surfer
> 5.Vision
> 22.Magik
> 26.Nova
> 8.Mr.Fantastic
> 9.Cage
> 10.GreenGoblin
> 11.Rogue
> 12.Professor X.
> 13.Iron Fist
> 14.Wasp
> 18.Baron Zemo
> 16.Emma Frost
>
> Division III
> 1.Thing
> 2.Quicksilver
> 3.Galactus
> 58.Sasquatch
> 5.Songbird
> 6.Uatu
> 26.J.JonahJameson
> 40.DocSamson
> 56.Ronan
> 10.Ares
> 11.Loki
> 21.Human Torch
> 20.Invisible Woman
> 14.Kingpin
> 18.Black Widow
> 17.Edwin Jarvis
>
> Division IV
> 1.Thor
> 2.FranklinRichards
> 3.Scarlet Witch
> 29.Tigra
> 5.Aunt May
> 27.NickFury
> 7.Ultron-
> 40.Banshee
> 9.Storm
> 10.Ares
> 11.Rick Jones
> 12.Daredevil
> 13.Doc Octopus
> 19.SpiderWoman
> 18.Winter Soldier
> 48.RadioactiveMan
>
> Notes:
> Hawkeye and Thing were the only unanimous winners in Round One.
> Aurora beat Northstar 8-7. SpiderMan2099 beat SpiderGirl 8-7
> MVP got 3 votes and I'm not sure he has officially appeared yet.


Posted with Mozilla Firefox 2.0.0.3 on Windows XP
Alvaro's Comicboards powered by On Topic™ © 2003-2018 Powermad Software
All the content of these boards Copyright © 1996-2018 by Alvaro Ortiz and Dave Galanter. Software Copyright © 2003-2018 Powermad Software